NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary
Diese Konfiguration als Grundlage nutzen: Hier klicken

Huraxdax ELS (EP8)

The Backcountry Monster
The already legendary Huraxdax now in its 3rd generation and even sharper! With the brand new Shimano EP8 system - 85 Nm and 726 Wh battery power - you are unstoppable. No matter where you go - the Huraxdax ELS EP8 has no limits and takes you through any rugged terrains - in winter and summer. Pack your things and get ready for new adventures!

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL
Recommended height, cm 160-173174-181182-188189-196197-208
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1400440480520560
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2610628645667687
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)36666666666
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)474.574.574.574.574.5
Steerer Tube, mm5125140145155175
Chain Stay, mm6466466466466466
Wheel Base, mm712291251126812921315
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9355/23355/23355/23355/23355/23
Travel Rear Wheel, mm10146 mm
Travel Front Wheel, mm11150 mm
StackS648662666675694
ReachR430445460480495
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 160-173174-181182-188189-196197-208
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm400440480520560
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm610628645667687
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)6666666666
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)74.574.574.574.574.5
5Steerer Tube, mm125140145155175
6Chain Stay, mm466466466466466
7Wheel Base, mm12291251126812921315
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)355/23355/23355/23355/23355/23
10Travel Rear Wheel, mm146 mm146 mm146 mm146 mm146 mm
11Travel Front Wheel, mm150 mm150 mm150 mm150 mm150 mm
SStack648662666675694
RReach430445460480495

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE