MAXX Roadmaxx ELF (Fazua RIDE 60). Our Roadrunner as Ebike

Roadmaxx ELF Sport (Fazua Ride 60)

Our Roadrunner as Ebike
The Roadmaxx has a long tradition with us. Since we introduced it for the first time in 2001, this successful category of bike has been given new names again and again - Fitness, Hybrid or Gravel-bike. In the core it is about a light, sporty bike with a focus on the road and well maintained, unpaved side roads. The super-light Fazua e-drive is perfect for sporty bikers who want to cover their own endurance during peak loads with a moderate e-support, but at the same time maintain the usual lightness and manoeuvrability of a "classic" bike. With the help of the configurator, the Roadmaxx ELF can be assembled into a versatile, individually equipped racer on roads or gravel.
  • perfect geometry for sporty road biking
  • Robust and light frame made 6061-T6 Alu MAXX Custom tubing, 2-layers powdercoated.
  • Frame sizes S/M/L/XL/XXL/3XL- more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • inner cable routings
  • outstanding stability by 12 x 148 mm through axle and tapered headtube
  • "Tour" = equipment (luggage rack, mudguards and light).
  • "Sport" = without equipment
  • Mid-engine system Fazua Ride 60 with only 4.6 kg, 250 W, 36 V, 60 Nm with fully integrated down tube battery 430 Wh

FRAME DATA

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL3XL3XL
Recommended height, cm 155-166166-173173-181181-188188-196196-203196-203
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1400440480520560600
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2580590605620635650
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)3696969696969
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)472.572.572.572.572.572.5
Steerer Tube, mm5150170190210230250
Chain Stay, mm6443443443458458458
Wheel Base, mm7108110921109114011561173
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9295/68295/68295/68295/68295/68295/68
StackS585604623642660679
ReachR395400409418427436
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 155-166166-173173-181181-188188-196196-203196-203
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm400440480520560600
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm580590605620635650
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)696969696969
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)72.572.572.572.572.572.5
5Steerer Tube, mm150170190210230250
6Chain Stay, mm443443443458458458
7Wheel Base, mm108110921109114011561173
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)295/68295/68295/68295/68295/68295/68
SStack585604623642660679
RReach395400409418427436

CLASS SPECIFICATION

Transmission: Sram Apex Sport Drop
Rear Derailleur
SRAM GX rear derailleur 1 X 12 Long Gage
Crankset
Road 42 T
Shifter
SRAM Apex D1 shift/brake lever 12f.
Cassette
SRAM cassette PG 1230 12 speed 11-50 T
Chain
SRAM chain GX Eagle 12 f. with Power lock
Pedals
MAXX MTB Alu Lite
Motor
Fazua Ride 60, 60 Nm
Battery
Fazua, 430 Wh, removable, incl. charger
Control Unit
Fazua LED Bar 3-stage, with Bluetooth w/Road Control
BRAKE SYSTEM
Brakes
SRAM Apex D1 - Disc 160/160 mm
WHEEL
Rims
SunRingle Duroc 30, 32 H, SV, black max. 150 kg
Hub Front
Miché R-DX 100 mm, TA 12, 32 H
Hub Rear
Miché R-DX 142 mm SH, TA 12, 32 H
Tires
Schwalbe Durano E-Performance 40-622
CHASSIS
Fork
Carbongabel 12 mm Steckachse
Headset
Acros AZA-638 R4, semi-integr. Alu-Cartridge, tapered
ERGONOMICS
Handlebar
MAXX Dropbar
handlebar grips
Wrapped tape, black
Saddle
Selle Italia Man Flow
Seatpost
MAXX Premium
Stem
MAXX 8° (12°/16° optional)
STREETKIT
EXTRAS
Bottlecage
chain protector
powered by webEdition CMS