MAXX Bikes & Components GmbH
The Jinxx ELF - Fazua Ride 60

Fast and Light!

With its aggressive geometry, the Jinxx ELF is the perfect trail bike for the mountains. More powerful than ever, with the new Fazua Ride 60 drive, you get an incomparably smooth and naturally reactive riding experience. The Jinxx ELF, with its super-light Fazua e-drive, is perfectly designed for sporty bikers who want to forgo heavier drive systems for a lower overall weight. And for those who want to cover their own endurance during peak loads with moderate e-support while still maintaining the familiar lightness and agile handling of a "classic" bike.

  • Sporty trail bike geometry for a wide range of uses
  • Lightweight aluminum frame made of 6061-T6 Alu
  • MAXX Custom tubing,
  • Travel: 140mm M & L/ 130mm 
  • Small Frame sizes S (27.5"); M/L (29") - 155cm to 190 cm body height
  • 2-fold powder-coated, optionally in glossy or matte in your desired color
  • Short seat tube lengths for perfect use of long telescopic seatposts and plenty of freedom 
  • Hand-built 29" wheels for light and safe off-road riding
  • Acros headset for inconspicuously guided internal cables
  • Fazua Ride 60 with only 4.6 kg, 250 W, 36 V, max. 60 Nm
  • Integrated and easily removable down tube battery 430 Wh
  • Separate battery cover made of high-quality aluminum in frame color
  • ABUS battery lock series
  • Maximum total weight 140 kg
  • Weight depending on selection - see configurator.

FRAME DATA

Frame size:NoSML
Recommended height, cm 155-170170-181181-189
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1380420460
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2595620645
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)3666666
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)4757575
Steerer Tube, mm5110120140
Chain Stay, mm6445461461
Wheel Base, mm7119712401266
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9342/20345/30345/30
Travel Rear Wheel, mm10130140140
Travel Front Wheel, mm11130-140140-150140-150
StackS589625635
ReachR443458481
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 155-170170-181181-189
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm380420460
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm595620645
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)666666
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)757575
5Steerer Tube, mm110120140
6Chain Stay, mm445461461
7Wheel Base, mm119712401266
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)342/20345/30345/30
10Travel Rear Wheel, mm130140140
11Travel Front Wheel, mm130-140140-150140-150
SStack589625635
RReach443458481

CLASS SPECIFICATION

Transmission: XT / SLX 1x11 Link Glide
Rear Derailleur
Shimano XT RD M8130
Crankset
Fazua Boost 34 T,
Shifter
Shimano XT SL M8130
Cassette
Shimano CS LG700 11-50 Z, 1 x 11
Chain
Shimano 11-fach CNHG601
Pedals
Flat Pedal CNC, sealing bearings
Motor
Fazua Ride 60, 60 Nm
Battery
Fazua 430 Wh, removable, incl. charger
Control Unit
Fazua LED Bar w/Ring Control, 3-stage, with Bluetooth
BRAKE SYSTEM
Brakes
Magura MT5 Trail Sport 4/2 piston- Disc 203/180 mm
WHEEL
Rims
SunRingle Duroc 30, 32 H, SV, black max. 150 kg
Hub Front
MICHE 550 Boost, through axle 15/110 mm
Hub Rear
MICHE 550 Boost, through axle 12/148 mm
Tires
Schwalbe Nobby Nic Performance; 60-584
CHASSIS
Rear Shock
Rockshox Deluxe Select Plus TR 185x55, adjustable platform, air spring
Fork
RockShox Pike Select 140mm; Debon Air air spring, black
Headset
Acros AZA-638 R4, semi-integr. Alu-Cartridge, tapered
ERGONOMICS
Handlebar
MAXX Rizer 35 MTB
handlebar grips
Handlebar race grip w/bolt, 130 mm, black
Saddle
Selle Italia Man Flow
Seatpost
MAXX Premium
Stem
MAXX MTB 0° oder 7°
STREETKIT
EXTRAS
chain protector

Fazua Ride 60

More powerful than ever

A superior power-to-weight ratio in the smallest possible space. Uniquely natural riding feel. Sensationally intuitive to operate.

The HEART

Agile & Light eBike motor
max. 450 Watt
60 Nm
1.96 kg

More about the motor: HERE

powered by webEdition CMS