NOTE: Illustrations of the bicycles are exemplary

Roadmaxx Randonneur

Roadmaxx Randonneur-Edition
If you want to ride away from cars and crowds, or full speed ahead on your favourite route, then the Roadmaxx is the bike for you. It's simply the most comfortable, capable and probably the most fun bike we've designed. From our new optimised geometry to the greatest possible tyre clearance, the new Roadmaxx represents everything we've learned in almost 30 years of cycling. The Roadmaxx is a new chapter in the Fitness/Gravel/Ranndoneur category. With our premium aluminium frame, the Roadmaxx delivers a fast, comfortable and smooth ride.
  • perfect geometry for athletic road biking
  • Robust and light frame made of "Superlite Triple Butted" 6000-T6 Alu MAXX Custom tubing, smooth welded, powdercoated.
  • Frame sizes S 46/M 50/L 54 /XL 58 cm - more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • internal cable housings on Top & Downtube
  • attach for integrated kickstand

Frame data:

Frame size:NoSMLXLXXL
Recommended height, cm 167-173174-181182-188189-196197-203
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1460500540580
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2587600612.5625
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)371717171
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)472727272
Steerer Tube, mm5130150170190
Chain Stay, mm6450450450465
Wheel Base, mm71069108110941122
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9285/65285/65285/65285/65
StackS568587606625
ReachR403409415423
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 167-173174-181182-188189-196197-203
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm460500540580
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm587600612.5625
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)71717171
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)72727272
5Steerer Tube, mm130150170190
6Chain Stay, mm450450450465
7Wheel Base, mm1069108110941122
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)285/65285/65285/65285/65
SStack568587606625
RReach403409415423

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE