Racemaxx ELF (Fazua)

The sporty lightweight among the E-Hardtails
The Racemaxx ELF with its sporty geometry for mountain biking as well as for all-terrain cycling tours - in combination with the super-light Fazua E-drive - is perfectly suited for sporty bikers from 155 cm upwards, who can do without more powerful and thus considerably heavier drive systems due to their lower body weight and their sporty constitution. And for all those who want to cover their own endurance during peak loads with moderate E support, while maintaining the usual lightness and manoeuvrability of a "classic" bike.
  • Sporty geometry with for a broad range of applications
  • Light high-tech chassis - made of 6061-T6 Alu MAXX Custom tubing, powdercoated
  • Frame sizes XS 35/S 40 cm (650B); M 44/L 48 cm (29") - more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • inner cable routings
  • outstanding stability by 12 x 148 mm through axle and tapered headtube
  • Mid-engine system Fazua 2.0 with only 4.6 kg, 250 W, 36 V, 60 Nm with fully integrated down tube battery 252 Wh
  • The "Drive Pack" can be exchanged for an empty case with a further 2.9 kg weight saving

Frame data:

Frame size:NoXSSML
Recommended height, cm 150-159160-169170-179181-189
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1350400440480
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2565590615630
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)368686868
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)473737373
Steerer Tube, mm5140140140140
Chain Stay, mm6437437460460
Wheel Base, mm71084110911631178
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9305/53305/53311/65311/65
Travel Front Wheel, mm1180-10080-100100100
StackS606606650650
ReachR380405416431
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 150-159160-169170-179181-189
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm350400440480
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm565590615630
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)68686868
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)73737373
5Steerer Tube, mm140140140140
6Chain Stay, mm437437460460
7Wheel Base, mm1084110911631178
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)305/53305/53311/65311/65
11Travel Front Wheel, mm80-10080-100100100
SStack606606650650
RReach380405416431

LOAD CONFIGURATION CONFIGURE