MAXX Bikes & Components GmbH

Crossmaxx Sport

Our Offroad-Allrounder
The Crossmaxx Sport is the SUV of our bike fleet - an offroad allrounder for everyone who is looking for a solid, versatile bike for unpaved terrains, at home or for bike travels to far-away countries. High functionality, outstanding riding qualities due to its rigid frame construction in combination with thru axles front and rear - even with high loads and maximum customisation possibilities through our configurator.
  • well-balanced geometry
  • Stiff frame design - made of "Superlite Triple Butted" 6061-T6 Aluminium MAXX Custom Tubing, smooth welded, powdercoated
  • frame sizes S/M/L/XL/XXL/3XL/4XL -more info about frame specs and dimensions
  • perfect riding stability & performance by FW/RW 'through axle' system and tapered headset
  • Universal frame design enables a max of personalisation.
  • optionally for Rohloff Speedhub 500/14 CC DB OEM A12
  • optionally with Gates CT beltdrive
  • integrated mounts for street kits, frame lock and kickstand

FRAME DATA

Frame size:NoMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Recommended height, cm 169-181179-188186-196195-202200-207205-212
Construction dim.
Seat Tube, mm1470510550590630670
Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm2600615630645660675
Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)3707071717171
Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)4727272727272
Steerer Tube, mm5125145165185205225
Chain Stay, mm6470-485470-485485-500485-500485-500485-500
Wheel Base, mm71107-11221115-11301142-11571158-11731173-11881189-1204
BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)9282/80282/80282/80282/80282/80282/80
Travel Front Wheel, mm11808080808080
StackS625644667686705724
ReachR398407414422432441
Frame size:
Recommended height, cm 169-181179-188186-196195-202200-207205-212
Konstruktionsmaße
1Seat Tube, mm470510550590630670
2Top Tube (horizontal, C to C), mm600615630645660675
3Steerer Tube Angle ° (w/o sag)707071717171
4Seat Tube Angle ° (effective)727272727272
5Steerer Tube, mm125145165185205225
6Chain Stay, mm470-485470-485485-500485-500485-500485-500
7Wheel Base, mm1107-11221115-11301142-11571158-11731173-11881189-1204
9BB Height/ Drop, mm (standard tires)282/80282/80282/80282/80282/80282/80
11Travel Front Wheel, mm808080808080
SStack625644667686705724
RReach398407414422432441

CLASS SPECIFICATION

Transmission: Rohloff 14 A12
Rear Derailleur
-
Front Derailleur
-
Crankset
Miranda Delta 42 T, w/ cg
Shifter
Rohloff
Cassette
Rohloff 17 T
Chain
KMC X1 EPT Anti-rost
Pedals
Flat Pedal CNC, sealing bearings
BRAKE SYSTEM
Brakes
Magura MT5 Trail Sport 4/2 piston- Disc 203/180 mm
WHEEL
Rims
SunRingle Duroc 30, 32 H, SV, black max. 150 kg
Hub Front
SunRingle SRC, through axle 15/100 mm
Hub Rear
Rohloff Speedhub Disc 500/14, A12, CC DB OEM, black, 560%
Tires
Schwalbe Nobby Nic Performance folding; 62-622
CHASSIS
Fork
Suntour Mobie E 34, 80 mm, TA 15x100 mm, air spring, w/ lockout, black
Headset
Acros Block-Lock, tapered, w/ 150° steering angle limitation
ERGONOMICS
Handlebar
MAXX Rizer 35 MTB
handlebar grips
handlebar comfort grip 90/135 mm, black, w/bolt
Saddle
Selle Italia Man Flow
Seatpost
MAXX Premium
Stem
MAXX MTB 0° oder 7°
STREETKIT
EXTRAS
Bottlecage
chain protection
powered by webEdition CMS